Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
IQM CORPORATION
Hurra Communications GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
Adikteev
Content Ignite
Natexo Spain
SelectMedia International LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Widespace AB
Fido S.r.l
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ermes
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Near Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Publica LLC
Allegro.pl
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
A Million Ads Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Underdog Media LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
AudienceRun corp
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
SunMedia
United Internet Media GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
digitalAudience
Mindlytix SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Golden Bees
GeoProve
Smadex SL
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BRICKS
optimise-it GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SmartFrame Technologies
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
One Tech Group GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
WebAds B.V
Digital East GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Konodrac S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Parrable, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bidtellect, Inc
NEXD
Adverticum cPlc.
TripleLift, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
BritePool Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Experian Limited
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
DNA-I.COM
Alphalyr SAS
uppr GmbH
Kubient Inc.
TX Group AG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Justpremium BV
Spotad
Reignn Platform Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sublime
SpringServe, LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
SITU8ED SA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Videobyte Inc
NEORY GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sizmek by Amazon
Meetrics GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Advisible AB
Dentsu London Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
lead alliance GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Baidu USA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
MyTraffic
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Converto AG
M32 Connect Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
adhood.com
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Cluep LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Permodo GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
YouGov
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
Bigabid Media ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Fandom, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Keymantics
Amnet GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Acxiom
Adtube AS
Inskin Media LTD
Adsolutions BV
Mediaforce LTD
Monet Engine Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Gemius SA
C WIRE AG
Vidazoo Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Showheroes SE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtelligent Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Welect GmbH
Cint AB
YOC AG
AdTheorent, Inc
JS Web Production
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Axiom Media Connect
giosg.com Oy
Lotame Solutions, inc
Skaze
Adtarget Medya A.S.
glomex GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Browsi
Solocal
Audience Network
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Yieldlab AG
33Across
Adssets AB
AdView
Truvid Inc.
jsdelivr.com
CIBLECLIC
Zeta Global
AdDefend GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
video intelligence AG
AudienceProject Aps
Blue Billywig BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Amobee Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Pinpoll GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Good-Loop Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Hybrid Theory
ETARGET SE
Adtriba GmbH
numberly
INVIBES GROUP
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Vibrant Media Limited
1plusX AG
Smart Traffik
Smart Adserver
Sirdata
adMarketplace, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Notify
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Blockthrough, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Adsonica
VUUKLE DMCC
Prebid.org
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
PulsePoint, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Imonomy
Platform161 B.V.
Celtra, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adnami Aps
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
agof studies
Jivox Corporation
Opinary GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Quantcast International Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Jampp LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Seenthis AB
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Disqus
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BidBerry SRL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
INFOnline GmbH
One Planet Only
Netpoint Media GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adlane LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Arkeero
Kameleoon SAS
Objective Partners BV
Fiducia DLT Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Arpeely Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Optomaton UG
BILENDI SA
Adxperience SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Epsilon
N Technologies Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
RevX
Nielsen International SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Goodeed
Consumable, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
PIXIMEDIA SAS
BusinessClick
MobileFuse LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
OneTag Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Adkernel LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AAX LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Rapid Performance GmbH
Skoiy
Frameplay Corporation
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
GfK SE
Nubo LTD
PubWise, LLLP
plista GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
TabMo SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Habu
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
MISSENA
Nativo, Inc.
Commanders Act
digidip GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
A.Mob
On Device Research Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
advanced store GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
AWIN AG
Pexi B.V.
MiQ
Signal Digital Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gamesight Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Samsung Ads
Factor Eleven GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
ADUX
Mediakeys Platform
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Carbon (AI) Limited
SoundCast
adbility media GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Octaive Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Triple13 Ltd
eBay Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
OnProspects Ltd
Between Exchange
The Reach Group GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
MGID Inc.
EXADS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Google Advertising Products
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adloox SA
Beachfront Media LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Dynata LLC
Weborama
HyperTV Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Epom Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Impactify
Noster Finance S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mars Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BidTheatre AB
Nexx360
Hyper LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
Norstat AS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Pelmorex Corp.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
WhatRocks Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Kayzen
dpa-infocom GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Teavaro
Telecoming S.A.
Crowdy News Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Exit Bee Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AdsWizz Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Automattic Ads
Publisher First, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SheMedia, LLC
Madington
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Jellyfish France
Gamned
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Kertil Iberia SL
OnAudience Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
1Agency
Teroa S.A.
belboon GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Knorex
INNITY
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
zillian sa
diva-e products
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Smartology Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Solution coupons
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Somplo Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Contact Impact GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
adQuery
Powerspace
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
twiago GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Livewrapped AB
EMX Digital LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adhese
Onfocus (Adagio)
BidMachine Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Pixalate, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MindTake Research GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Wizaly
The Procter & Gamble Company
Strossle International AB
mainADV Srl
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Clipr
EASY Marketing GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
PML Innovative Media
Fifty Technology Limited
Mars Media Group
SpearAd GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Seven Technologies S.L.
HUMAN
XChange by SFBX®
The Trade Desk
BeOp
Hashtag Labs Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
LiveRamp, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
BLIINK SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
DynAdmic
Adverty AB (publ)
McCann Discipline LTD
Brid Video DOO
Ezoic Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
StackAdapt
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
iPROM
Vidstart LTD
42 Ads GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
ViewPay
Blue
Piano Software Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
adnanny.com SLU
GP One GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Next Media SRL
Rockerbox, Inc
ARMIS SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sportradar AG
Criteo SA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Realeyes OU
GeoEdge
MediaMath, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Persona.ly
YieldLift LLC
Stream Eye OOD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Venatus Media Limited
Improve Digital
adWMG
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yieldlove GmbH
ADSOCY
Tangoo Srl
Teads
Bidstack Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kairos Fire
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AerServ LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Viznet
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SmartyAds Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Realytics
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
KUPONA GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Demandbase, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adsquare GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Emerse Sverige AB
MARKETPERF CORP
PRECISO SRL
Media Square
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
remerge GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
: Tappx
Appier PTE Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Aptivio Inc
emetriq GmbH
travel audience GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Threedium
Readpeak Oy
SINGLESPOT SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GADSME
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adomik
Ogury Ltd.
Converge-Digital
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ADITION technologies GmbH
RevJet
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Sharethrough, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
ONEcount
Smile Wanted Group
Yandex
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADventori SAS
Taboola Europe Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Aniview LTD
Playhill Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
PROXISTORE
Cuebiq
MNTN
Gamoshi Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Njuice AB
Ensighten
TMT Digital Inc
Neodata Group srl
Mobsuccess
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Teemo SA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Bucksense Inc
zeotap GmbH
VECTAURY
Wagawin GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Fyber
admetrics GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdColony, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Adventure Media
Snigel Web Services Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Digital Squad
Magnite, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
Adform
Online Solution
Zemanta, Inc.
Apester Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Synkd Ltd.
Kwanko
Innovid Inc.
Impact+
Query Click Limited
Rezonence Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Resono B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
OpenX
RDandX Group DMCC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Samba TV Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
AuDigent
GumGum, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Comscore B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Blis Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com