Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Viralize SRL
Duration Media, LLC.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
iProspect GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Footballco Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
INNITY
Gamoshi Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
NEORY GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bombora Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
GfK SE
1Agency
Zeta Global
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Realeyes OU
Experian Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mediascore mbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SpotX, Inc
Blue
Fandom, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ETARGET SE
OnProspects Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Upwave Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Amnet GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Playrcart Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
: Tappx
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kiosked Ltd
GeoEdge
BSmartData GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Bidtellect, Inc
BEINTOO SPA
adMarketplace, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
agof studies
Click Tech Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Madington
ADRENALEAD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Emerse Sverige AB
Underdog Media LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtube AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Baidu USA
Bidstack Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Spotad
Velocity Made Good LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Telaria SAS
Improve Digital BV
Consumable, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Axonix LTD
Wagawin GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Amobee Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Livewrapped AB
adality GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Commanders Act
TAPTAP Digital SL
Norstat AS
Notify
Deutsche Post AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
Converto AG
JS Web Production
Ingenious Technologies AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Cuebiq
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
MyTraffic
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Objective Partners BV
Ketchup Adv Spa
N Technologies Inc.
ad6media
One Tech Group GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BeOp
Discover-Tech ltd
Acxiom
Konodrac S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Cookie Market LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nexx360
Telecoming S.A.
AdDefend GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Frameplay Corporation
Jellyfish France
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Samba TV Inc.
Digital East GmbH
GeoProve
Sublime
Inskin Media LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Near Pte Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Adhese
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brid Video DOO
MiQ
Outbrain UK Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Between Exchange
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Cluep LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Yieldmo, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Kertil Iberia SL
Meetrics GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Permutive Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
adbility media GmbH
diva-e products
Extreme Reach, Inc
MISSENA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flashtalking, Inc.
SYNC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MGID Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Advisible AB
Goodeed
Brand Advance Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Smartology Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Reveal Mobile Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
vitrado GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Adlane LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
numberly
Reignn Platform Ltd
Content Ignite
Parrable, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hybrid Theory
WhatRocks Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Habu
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
Truvid Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
zillian sa
Sirdata
Ogury Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
StackAdapt
Nativo, Inc.
AAX LLC
Dugout Ltd
Epsilon
INVIDI technologies AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Roku Advertising Services
Delta Projects AB
On Device Research Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
LeadsRx, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Gemius SA
Impact Tech Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Maximus Live LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Resolution Media München GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smart Adserver
Sizmek by Amazon
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynata LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
iPROM
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Digiseg ApS
BidTheatre AB
OpenX
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
1plusX AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GADSME
SPEAKOL DMCC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SunMedia
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
mediarithmics SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Quantcast International Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Adssets AB
DynAdmic
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BusinessClick
Inspired Mobile Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SpringServe, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
Sovrn Holdings Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Videobyte Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Epom Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adikteev
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ADYOULIKE SA
B2B Media Group EMEA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adkernel LLC
SoundCast
INFOnline GmbH
Adxperience SAS
BritePool Inc
Imonomy
AudienceProject Aps
YouGov
Moloco, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Allegro.pl
remerge GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Solution coupons
Axiom Media Connect
Nano Interactive GmbH
Kairion GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Apester Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Converge-Digital
Kochava Inc.
BidBerry SRL
MobileFuse LLC
wetter.com GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
ADUX
ADWAYS SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Teemo SA
video intelligence AG
GlobalWebIndex
BidMachine Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Passendo Aps
Blue Billywig BV
glomex GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Realytics
Skoiy
Solocal
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adpone SL
digidip GmbH
plista GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Cint AB
AdQuiver Media SL
MediaMath, Inc.
digitalAudience
Bannerflow AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
adhood.com
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
appTV Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Platform161 B.V.
Readpeak Oy
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Vidazoo Ltd
Blingby LLC
Impact+
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
TX Group AG
Justpremium BV
Sojern, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Kayzen
AuDigent
Ad Alliance GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Arcspire Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AirGrid LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Mintegral international limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Rezonence Limited
AntVoice
Demandbase, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Venatus Media Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Skaze
Mobsuccess
One Planet Only
adQuery
Pressboard Media Inc
Seenthis AB
Opinary GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Sonobi, Inc
twiago GmbH
Next Media SRL
WebAds B.V
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Addrelevance
Powerspace
ADSTOURS SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bigabid Media ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Innovid Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
eBay Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Smart Traffik
adWMG
Pulse Innovations Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Ermes
Permodo GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Insticator, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Clipr
Persona.ly
Avocet Systems Limited
Blis Media Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Automattic Ads
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
uppr GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdColony, Inc.
Media Square
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Teads
Fyber
travel audience GmbH
Sportradar AG
Trinity Audio
Spotible
TabMo SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
Stream Eye OOD
LoopMe Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PML Innovative Media
ONEcount
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Exactag GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Online Solution
Clinch Labs LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Digital Squad
ARKHEUS
Somplo Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Placense Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
VECTAURY
PROXISTORE
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ADITION technologies AG
Captify Technologies Limited
OneTag Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Fusio by S4M
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Signal Digital Inc.
Audience Network
Pubfinity LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
A.Mob
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Kairos Fire
Dailymotion SA
SelectMedia International LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
Sparklit Networks Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
YieldLift LLC
ADSOCY
Resono B.V.
Magnite, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mars Media Group
Adverticum cPlc.
Fido S.r.l
Octaive Ltd.
33Across
Beachfront Media LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Tapad, Inc.
Smadex SL
Adnami Aps
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Ve Global UK Limited
YOC AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
LiveRamp, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Yieldlove GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Aniview LTD
RTB House S.A.
adsquare GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Squared SAS
TMT Digital Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pexi B.V.
BILENDI SA
Noster Finance S.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Traffective GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Impactify
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
AdView
Project Agora Ltd
Wizaly
INIS sp. zo.o.
Jampp LTD
Disqus
Strossle International AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
CIBLECLIC
Xandr, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Cedato Technologies Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
respondi AG
Samsung Ads
belboon GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Golden Bees
Audienzz AG
Brave People Ltd.
Prebid.org
BLIINK SAS
NEURAL.ONE
Scene Stealer Limited
Showheroes SE
AerServ LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Ensighten
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Widespace AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Kwanko
Audiencerate LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Publica LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Criteo SA
Adform
Taboola Europe Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Threedium
AdMaxim Inc.
Mars Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Bring! Labs AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
RevX
SITU8ED SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
SmartFrame Technologies
Weborama
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Arrivalist Co
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ShareThis, Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Arkeero
Amazon Advertising
Adtriba GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
White Ops, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
UniCredit S.p.A.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ID5 Technology SAS
Jivox Corporation
ViewPay
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
AWIN AG
The Trade Desk
Knorex
AcuityAds Inc.
Browsi
netzeffekt GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
NEXD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smile Wanted Group
Vidstart LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Eulerian Technologies
Spoods GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Adtelligent Inc.
Viznet
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Gamned
TargetVideo GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Media16 ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Neodata Group srl
RevJet
Luna Media Group LLC
BRICKS
Adloox SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com