Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Procter & Gamble Company
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Skoiy
One Planet Only
Trinity Audio
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Fusio by S4M
SoundCast
Digiseg ApS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SheMedia, LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Vibrant Media Limited
RTB House S.A.
adsquare GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
1plusX AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Placense Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Dentsu London Limited
Smile Wanted Group
MEDIAMETRIE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Dataseat Ltd
Spotad
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Yieldlab AG
YOC AG
Ezoic Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Justpremium BV
Liveintent Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sublime
Reignn Platform Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nubo LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Amobee Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Blue Billywig BV
SITU8ED SA
ScaleMonk Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADventori SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blingby LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sirdata
Betgenius Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
The Trade Desk
twiago GmbH
Jampp LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
Mars Inc.
Optomaton UG
Demandbase, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
The Kantar Group Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Mediakeys Platform
InMobi Pte Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
adQuery
Pelmorex Corp.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
StackAdapt
Visarity Technologies GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ensighten
AdQuiver Media SL
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Passendo Aps
BidMachine Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Spotible
Digital Squad
Exit Bee Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
GADSME
Ermes
MNTN
Signal Digital Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AuDigent
Welect GmbH
INNITY
ADWAYS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Alphalyr SAS
Aptivio Inc
Persona.ly
Jellyfish France
Gemius SA
HyperTV Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
audio content & control GmbH
adbility media GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Parrable, Inc.
ONEcount
Readpeak Oy
numberly
Acxiom
HUAWEI Ads
Caroda s.r.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MISSENA
MyTraffic
FeedAd GmbH
Epsilon
On Device Research Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Impactify
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Habu
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Platform161 B.V.
video intelligence AG
Weborama
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smartology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Allegro.pl
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GroupM UK Limited
OneTag Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
jsdelivr.com
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Google Advertising Products
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Vidoomy Media SL
Triapodi Ltd.
PROXISTORE
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Comscore B.V.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
AdColony, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Skaze
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SmartFrame Technologies
Rapid Performance GmbH
mainADV Srl
AerServ LLC
: Tappx
Dailymotion SA
Vidazoo Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Wizaly
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Notify
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Publica LLC
NEORY GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ETARGET SE
Converto AG
Stream Eye OOD
Samsung Ads
ADman Interactive SLU
Converge-Digital
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pubfinity LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Sparklit Networks Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AntVoice
Bounce Exchange, Inc
DynAdmic
Digital East GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
ARKHEUS
Bannerflow AB
Mobfox US LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Impact+
Publicis Media GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Resolution Media München GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Silverbullet Data Services Group
McCann Discipline LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Automattic Ads
Admixer EU GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Smadex SL
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GeoEdge
The ADEX GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ARMIS SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Protected Media LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdsWizz Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
iPROM
AWIN AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Criteo SA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Exactag GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Powerspace
Clipr
Viznet
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Madington
Mars Media Group
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Squared SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
RDandX Group DMCC
DNA-I.COM
Mediascore mbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Widespace AB
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Collective Europe Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Kairos Fire
Good-Loop Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
1Agency
CIBLECLIC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Epom Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MGID Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
RevX
Hivestack Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
N Technologies Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Solocal
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adloox SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adsolutions BV
OnProspects Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Bombora Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Cint AB
SpearAd GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
ADUX
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adhese
Advisible AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Between Exchange
A.Mob
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kochava Inc.
Better Banners A/S
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Oracle Data Cloud
ViewPay
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
A Million Ads Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Kubient Inc.
Adlane LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
GlobalWebIndex
Lotame Solutions, inc
glomex GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADITION technologies AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Viralize SRL
Browsi
Appier PTE Ltd
Adpone SL
PRECISO SRL
ADSOCY
Keymantics
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
BILENDI SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Webgains GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
GfK SE
Adtube AS
Quantcast International Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Sportradar AG
diva-e products
TripleLift, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SYNC
Ingenious Technologies AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
UberMedia, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
zeotap GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audience Network
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Underdog Media LLC
digitalAudience
ADYOULIKE SA
Audiencerate LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
adality GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
advanced store GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Amnet GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Cuebiq
GeistM Technologies LTD
Strossle International AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Near Pte Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Showheroes SE
Online Solution
Adnami Aps
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Timehop, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Apester Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Content Ignite
Solution coupons
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Kwanko
adWMG
ShareThis, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Fyber
Blue
Dugout Ltd
Baidu USA
Adkernel LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Avantis Video Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adverticum cPlc.
Triple13 Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Neodata Group srl
RevJet
EASY Marketing GmbH
AdView
Knorex
Pinpoll GmbH
digidip GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
Beaconspark Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Dynata LLC
Improve Digital BV
Samba TV UK Limited
Bidstack Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Zeta Global
adhood.com
42 Ads GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Teads
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Upwave Inc.
AAX LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Realytics
TypeA Holdings Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Telaria, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
AudienceRun corp
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Opinary GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Norstat AS
Fandom, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BusinessClick
IVO Media Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Smart Adserver
Commanders Act
WebAds B.V
Unruly Group Ltd
Kayzen
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Axonix LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SpringServe, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Realeyes OU
Blockthrough, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Spoods GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
respondi AG
ADSTOURS SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Roq.ad Inc.
ad6media
Media Square
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BRICKS
M32 Connect Inc
VECTAURY
NEXD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Samba TV Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Blis Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brid Video DOO
dataXtrade GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Golden Bees
GP One GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adssets AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Objective Partners BV
Threedium
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cavai AS & UK
vitrado GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Pexi B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdDefend GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Innovid Inc.
GeoProve
Terminus Software Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Jivox Corporation
SunMedia
BeOp
Goodeed
Pulse Innovations Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Piano Software Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Experian Limited
Teemo SA
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kairion GmbH
Addrelevance
eBay Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
BritePool Inc
Bring! Labs AG
BidBerry SRL
agof studies
MiQ
Bucksense Inc
plista GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adludio Ltd.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Paypersale.ru
AdMaxim Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Arkeero
AirGrid LTD
Audienzz AG
admetrics GmbH
remerge GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Smart Traffik
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Resono B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
BLIINK SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Vidstart LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Seenthis AB
Mobsuccess
YouGov
NEURAL.ONE
OpenX
Sizmek by Amazon
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamned
3Q nexx GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Videobyte Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
XChange by SFBX®
Dentsu Denmark A/S
JS Web Production
Konodrac S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
33Across
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Next Media SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Mobkoi Ltd
Traffective GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdSpirit GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Captify Technologies Limited
Adform
Telaria SAS
Footballco Media Limited
TabMo SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Imonomy
Somplo Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Hybrid Theory
TX Group AG
Prebid.org
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Consumable, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Confiant Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com